New Directors
Honorary Distinctions

Honorary Distinction to the film Goldfish, director Yorgos Angelopoulos
Honorary Distinction to the film I'll succeed, Director Miltiadis Grekos 2nd Second Chance School of Larissa city
Honorary Distinction to the film Social Director Karan Prashar


“Evgenia Xatzikou” Honorary Distinction for the film Live Director Vasilis Stavropoulos
Awards New Directors
Anker, Director Michail Galanopoulos
Chandelier, Director Antonis Glaros

Honorary Distinctions International Fiction
Honorary Distinction for Acting goes to Margot Dean for the film Tutu & Pointes
Honorary Distinction goes to Pavlos Tripodakis for the film A poet in Exile

International Awards Fiction

Stage Design Award goes to Stratos Sarantidis for the film Newstria
Photography award goes to Carmen Zografou for the film Tutu & Pointes
Best Actor Award goes to the actor Τάσοs Χαλκιά for the film ταινία η συνάντηση
Best Actress Award to the actress Λένα Κιτσοπούλου for the film Fake news
Best Direction Award goes to the director Amir Gholami for the film The Sea swells (Iran)

Documentary Awards
Award for short length Documentary to the film Fourth Wall Director Gkotsis Dimitris
Documentary Award, mid length, goes to the film The Lone Wolf Odyssey, Director Lee Anduze
International Awards Fiction
1st Best Movie Award goes to The Cornfield, Director Michaël Guerraz, France / Belgium
2ond Best Movie Award goes to the film Le Graffiti, Director Aurélien Laplace france
Honorary Distinctions Fiction
Honorary Distinction to the film Difference, Director Ali Asadollahi, Iran
Honorary Distinctions
Honorary Distinction for the experimental film Awakening, Director, Valerii Vachegin, Russia
Honorary Distinction animation –goes to the Lonely monster goes out, Director Ivan Maximov, Russia
Honorary Distinction Video Art Tracce Nascoste (Hidden Tracks), director Filomena Rusciano, Italy

Νέοι Σκηνοθέτες 

Τιμητικές διακρίσεις

Στην ταινία  ΧΡΥΣΟΨΑΡΟ του Γιώργου  Αγγελόπουλου

Στην ταινία  Θα τα καταφέρω Σκηνοθέτης – Director  Μιλτιάδης Γρέκος 2ο Σ.Δ.Ε. Λάρισας

Στην ταινία ΣΟΣΙΑΛ  Σκηνοθέτης – Director  ΚΑΡΑΝ ΠΡΑΣΣΕΡ-KARAN PRASHAR

Τιμητική Διάκριση Ευγενίας Χατζίκου Στην ταινία  Live  Σκηνοθέτης – Director   Βασίλης Σταυρόπουλος

 

 

Βραβεία Νέοι Σκηνοθέτες

 

Η Άγκυρα  Σκηνοθέτης – Director    Μιχάλης Γαλανόπουλος

ΠΟΛΥΕΛΑΙΟΣ  Σκηνοθέτης – Director  ANTONIS GLAROS - ΑΝΤΩΝΗΣ ΓΛΑΡΟΣ

 

Τιμητικές διακρίσεις  Διεθνές Διαγωνιστικό Μυθοπλασίας

Τιμητική διάκριση Υποκριτικής  στην Margot Dean

Για την ταινία  Tutu & Pointes

 

Τιμητική Διάκριση στον Παύλο Τριποδάκη για την ταινία Εξόριστος Ποιητής

 

 

Βραβεία Διεθνές Διαγωνιστικό Μυθοπλασίας

Βραβείο Σκηνογραφίας στον Στράτο Σαραντίδη για την ταινία Newstria 

Βραβείο Φωτογραφίας στην Κάρμεν Ζωγράφου για την ταινία Tutu & Pointes

Βραβείο α’ γυναικείας ερμηνείας στην Λένα Κιτσοπούλου για την ταινία  fake news

Βραβείο α’ ανδρικού ρόλου στον Τάσο Χαλκιά  για την ταινία η συνάντηση

 

Βραβείο Σκηνοθεσίας στον The Sea swells  Σκηνοθέτης - Director

Amir Gholami από το Ιράν

 

 

Βραβεία Ντοκιμαντέρ

Βραβείο ταινίας ντοκιμαντέρ μικρού μήκους  στην ταινία Τέταρτος Τοίχος Σκηνοθέτης – Director  Gkotsis Dimitris – Γκότσης Δημήτρης

Βραβείο ταινίας Ντοκιμαντέρ μεσαίου μήκους στην ταινία The Lone Wolf Odyssey

Σκηνοθέτης – Director  Lee Anduze

 

 

Στο διεθνές διαγωνιστικό Βραβεύονται οι ταινίες

 

1ο   Βραβείο ταινίας μυθοπλασίας The Cornfield Σκηνοθέτης - Director

Michaël Guerraz παραγωγή  France / Belgium

 

2ο   Βραβείο ταινίας μυθοπλασίας Le Graffiti Σκηνοθέτης - Director

Aurélien Laplace france/Γαλλία

Τιμητικές Διακρίσεις  Μυθοπλασίας

Difference  Σκηνοθέτης – Director   Ali Asadollahi από το Ιράν

Τιμητική διάκριση  Πειραματικής ταινίας  στο Awakening Σκηνοθέτης - Director

Valerii Vachegin  από την Ρωσία

Τιμητική διάκριση animation –Κινούμενο σχέδιο στο Lonely monster goes out Σκηνοθέτης – Director   Ivan Maximov από την Ρωσία

Τιμητική διάκριση Video Art Tracce Nascoste (Hidden Tracks),, Filomena Rusciano, Italy

Go to top